There are HUNDREDS of threads and posts about this.
But
I have this:
Thor Forums - View Single Post - I want to start a new thread about nothing, and let it run...
Click the link to see my radio.
(I mistakenly said it won't run iexit. It runs it just fine. It was my tablet that won't run iexit.)
A note for others about Waze:
In some areas If someone with waze hasn't driven down a particular road, that road won't be on waze. If the person with waze who went down that road misnamed or misspelled it when asked by waze, that's how it records.
We go a lot of places that just aren't on a waze map. Whole neighborhoods are missing.
But
I do like it a lot for common road use due to roadside hazards and construction being noted.
But
It eats data.
And
Maps is catching up by adding the roadside feature.
EVERY ROAD on this map clip either doesn't exist at all(information had to have come from pre1973 maps of projected construction which was never accomplished) , are misnamed, or not named at all. Not ONE road is correct. The three of them which are named; they do not, nor ever have existed.